2018

Years 1 to 3
Solo Recitation Welsh/English.  Unawd Llefaru
1.  Evan Jones
2. Rhys Spinks
3. Peronelle Hunt

Solo Voice /  Unawd Cerdd
1.  Peronelle Hunt
2. Mia Morris
3. Isabelle Hunt

Group Folk Dance /   Dawnsio Gwerin
1.  Cantref Primary1
2.  Ysgol Gymraeg Y Fenni
3.  Cantref Primary 2

Solo Recitation for Welsh Learners /  i Ddysgwyr
1. Jack Prosser
2. Josh Hall

Solo Piano
1. Peronelle Hunt

Years / Blynyddoedd 4-6
Solo Recitation English/Welsh   Unawd Llefaru Saesneg / Cymraeg
1. Manon Higgins
2. Jo Jo Jones
3. Tansy Newsam

Solo Voice /  Unawd Cerdd
1. Amelia Prosser
2. Tansy Newsam
3. Gwennan Dickenson

Solo Piano
1. Mia Parry
2. Erin Higgins

Group Folk Dance / Grŵp Dawnsio Gwerin
1. Ysgol Gymraeg Y Fenni
2. Cantref Primary

Reading at First Sight / Darllen ar Yr Olwg Gyntaf
1. Erin Higgins
2. Miranda Newsam
3. Manon Higgins

Instrumental Solo/ Unawd Offerynnol

1. Ethan Stockham
2. Manon Higgins
3. Matthew Jones

Solo Recitation for Welsh Learners / Unawd Adrodd i Ddysgwyr Cymraeg
1. Mischa Harris
2. Isobel Hobbs
3. Matilda Wayte

Instrumental Ensemble/ Ensembl Offerynnol
1.Ensemble Y Fenni
2.Cerddorfa Ysgol Y Fenni

Instrumental Duet/Trio / Deuawd/Triawd Offerynnol
1.Erin a Manon Higgins
2.Matilda Wayte and LillieRose Edmunds
3.Cross Ash Violin Group

Group Disco Dance / Grŵp Dawns Disco
1. Dawnswyr Dawnus
2. Cantref Dance Club
3. Dancing Divas

Choir  /  Côr
1. Llantilio Pertholey Primary School
2. Cantref Primary School
3. Ysgol Gymraeg Y Fenni

Years 7 – 9

Recitation Welsh Learner/Adrodd Cymraeg I Ddysgwyr

Derryn Allen

Vocal Solo / Unawd Cerdd

  1.  Olivia Gibbs
  2.  Cara Anderson
  3.   Kai Fish

Instrumental Solo / Unawd Offerynnol

  1. Camus Gordon Bruno
  2. Rose Graham
  3. Rafferty York

 

Recitation Monologue / Unawd  Adrodd

  1. Kai Fish
  2. Rose Graham
  3.  Catrin Hodder

 

Reading at Fisrt Sight / Darllen ar Yr Olwg Gyntaf

  1.  Catrin Hodder
  2.  Kai Fish
  3.  Rose Graham

Solo Piano

  1. Lydia Morris
  2. Rose Graham
  3. Seren Howells

 

AGE 11 to 18

Free Dance / Dawns Rhydd.

1. Olivia Gibbs

 

Story and Mime / Stori a Meim

1.Grŵp Kai

Instrumental or Vocal Ensemble  / Ensembl Offerynnol neu Lleisiol

  1.  Kai and Morgan Fish
  2.  Cello Yn y Felin
  3.  Isabel Greene and Isaac Smith

Composition /Cyfansoddiad

  1. Ella Summers
  2.  Jack Robinson
  3.  Esther Bursdon

 

Story Telling /Adrodd Stori

1.Rose Graham

Reading at First Sight /Darllen ar Yr Olwg Gyntaf.

  1.  Ffion Hodder
  2.   Ioan Higgins

 

Instrumental Solo / Unawd Offerynnol.

1.Megan Wood

2.Millie Jones

3.Georgina Belcher

 

Piano Solo / Unawd Piano

  1.  Bronwen Clatworthy
  2.  Ffion Hodder

Vocal Solo/ Unawd Cerdd

1.Amelia Hughes.

Recitation Monologue / Unawd Llefaru.

1.Ffion Hodder

2.Rowena Smith

3.Ioan Higgins

 

Choir / Côr

1.Nidus Choir

 

Competitions for adults (literature)

Story – Welsh First Language

  1. Gaenor Watkins

Story – Welsh First Language

  1. Bryn Seabourne
  2. Justin Time

Story – Welsh Second Language

  1. Simon Jones

Poem – Welsh

  1. Gaenor Watkins

Poem – English

  1. Bryn Seabourne
  2. Ena Bissell
  3. Marian Nutte

Limerick – Welsh

  1. Gaenor Watkins

Limerick – English

  1. Mike Greenhough
  2. Gwen Seabourne
  3. Marian Nutte

Competitions for adults (stage)

Cân o Sioe Gerdd

  1. Clara Greening
  2. Alicia Lowes
  3. Nicole Boardman

Unawd Offerynol

  1. Jocelyn Lo
  2. Mollie Bradley
  3. Emily Harris

Unawd dan 25 oed

  1. Nicole Boardman
  2. Clara Greening
  3. Honey McKenna

Unawd Gymraeg

  1. Peter Totterdale
  2. Andrew Jenkins
  3. Phillip Watkins

Parti Llefaru

  1. Merched Mynwy

Côr Canu

Cytsain

Her Unawd

  1. Peter Totterdale
  2. Andrew Jenkins
  3. Efan Williams
  4. Jennifer Parry